Home

Fall Exams December 12-15, 2017

 

        HTHS FALL 2017 EXAM SCHEDULE 

 

Tuesday, Dec. 12     1st period exam                   (8:15 – 10:15)

                                4th period exam                   (10:25-12:25) 

      lunch/dismissal if check-out form submitted  (12:25 – 12:55) 

 Buses run at 3:15 

                             Staff lunch                    (12:30 -1:30) 

                                Grading/classroom         (1:30-3:15)       

 

Wednesday, Dec. 13      2nd period exam                  (8:15-10:15) 

                                          5th period exam                  (10:25 – 12:25) 

           Lunch/dismissal if check-out form submitted   (12:25 – 12:55) 

 Buses run at 3:15 

                                     Staff lunch                           (12:30 – 1:30) 

                                   Grading/classroom                (1:30 - 3:15) 

 

Thursday, Dec. 14         3rd period exam                    (8:15 – 10:15) 

                                        6th period exam                    (10:25 – 12:25) 

          Lunch/dismissal if check-out form submitted  (12:25 – 12:55)

Buses run at 3:15 

                                      Staff lunch                             (12:30 – 1:30) 

                                    Grading/classroom                  (1:30 – 3:15)

  

Friday, Dec. 15            7th period exam                      (8:15 – 10:15) 

          Brunch/dismissal if check-out form submitted  (10:15 – 10:45) 

Buses run at 12:00 

                                     Grading/classroom                   (10:15-12:00) 

                                   Staff lunch                              (12:00-1:00) 

                                          Grading/classroom                   (1:00-3:15)         

 

High School Class Fee Payment  

You may pay your class fees online or in the office at the high school.

 Click here for online payments.

Congratulations to our 4 National Merit Semi-Finalists!
Spotlight Image
National Merit Semi-Finalistspictured from left to right... Logan Cobb, Alex Mueller, Nicholas Hallman Not pictured:...
  
Congratulations to Noah Graham, Anna Kate Hindman, Caroline Crane, and Isabella Weyerman for achieving all Superior ratings in...

  
Highlight Article Image

Address